The Section III Lacrosse Home Page

 

2010 Game Scores (Playoffs)

 

Date Visitor Visitor's Score Home Home's Score Location Comments

6/12/2010

Fairport

5

West Islip

13

Stony Brook

Class A State Final

6/12/2010

Corning East

6

Manhasset

19

Stony Brook

Class C State Final

6/12/2010

Jamesville-Dewitt

11

Garden City

5

Stony Brook

Class B State Final

6/10/2010

Irondequoit

5

Jamesville-Dewitt

9

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class B State Semifinal

6/8/2010

West Genesee

5

Ithaca

13

Union-Endicott

Class A State Quarterfinal

6/8/2010

Skaneateles

6

Corning East

7

Union-Endicott

Class C State Quarterfinal

6/8/2010

Jamesville-Dewitt

17

Corning West

3

Union-Endicott

Class B State Quarterfinal

6/5/2010

St. Lawrence

6

Jamesville-Dewitt

15

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class B State Outbracket

6/5/2010

Salmon River

4

Skaneateles

18

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class C State Outbracket

6/4/2010

Corcoran

3

West Genesee

8

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class A Section Final

6/2/2010

LaFayette

11

Skaneateles

18

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class C Section Final

6/2/2010

Auburn

8

Jamesville-Dewitt

11

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class B Section Final

6/1/2010

Liverpool

5

West Genesee

10

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class A Section Semifinal

6/1/2010

Corcoran

13

Fayetteville-Manlius

10

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class A Section Semifinal

5/29/2010

Skaneateles

19

Cortland

10

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class C Section Semifinal

5/29/2010

East Syracuse-Minoa

6

Jamesville-Dewitt

15

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class B Section Semifinal

5/29/2010

Auburn

7

Carthage

6

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class B Section Semifinal

5/29/2010

Westhill

8

LaFayette

14

Cicero-North Syracuse

Class C Section Semifinal

5/28/2010

Rome Free Academy

5

Fayetteville-Manlius

17

 

Class A Section Quarterfinal

5/28/2010

Cicero-North Syracuse

7

Corcoran

12

 

Class A Section Quarterfinal

5/28/2010

Central Square

1

West Genesee

15

 

Class A Section Quarterfinal

5/27/2010

Tully

4

Skaneateles

16

 

Class C Section Quarterfinal

5/27/2010

Cortland

12

Watertown IHC

11

 

Class C Section Quarterfinal

5/27/2010

Liverpool

10

Baldwinsville

9

 

Class A Section Quarterfinal

5/27/2010

Westhill

9

Cazenovia

6

 

Class C Section Quarterfinal

5/27/2010

Whitesboro

6

East Syracuse-Minoa

7

 

Class B Section Quarterfinal

5/27/2010

Homer

9

LaFayette

17

 

Class C Section Quarterfinal

5/25/2010

CBA

11

Watertown IHC

14

 

Class C Section Pre-Quarterfinal

5/25/2010

Tully

11

Marcellus

10

 

Class C Section Pre-Quarterfinal

5/25/2010

Onondaga Central

4

Westhill

9

 

Class C Section Pre-Quarterfinal

5/25/2010

General Brown

1

Homer

17

 

Class C Section Pre-Quarterfinal

5/25/2010

Clinton

2

Cortland

17

 

Class C Section Pre-Quarterfinal