The Section III Lacrosse Home Page

 

Carthage Comets

2008 CARTHAGE COMETS BOYSí LACROSSE SCHEDULE

 

 

DATE              OPPONENT                                                   SITE                                        TIME

3/26                 CANTON                                                       SUNY CANTON                    5PM

3/28                 LIVERPOOL                                                   SOLVAY                                6PM

4/1                   IHC                                                                 CARTHAGE                           4:30

4/3                   GENERAL BROWN                                       GENERAL BROWN               4:30

4/8                   WATERTOWN                                               CARTHAGE                           4:30

4/10                 SOUTH JEFFERSON                                     SOUTH JEFFERSON             4:30

4/12                 PENN YAN                                                    SOLVAY (TURF)                   4PM

4/14                 CENTENNIAL                                               BALTIMORE                          5:30

4/22                 INDIAN RIVER                                              CARTHAGE                           7PM

4/26                 SKANEATELES                                             SOLVAY (TURF)                   10AM

4/29                 LOWVILLE                                                    CARTHAGE                           7PM

5/1                   IHC                                                                 IHC                                         7PM

5/6                   GENERAL BROWN                                       CARTHAGE                          7PM

5/8                   WATERTOWN                                               WATERTOWN                       7PM

5/13                 SOUTH JEFFERSON                                     CARTHAGE                           7PM

5/15                 INDIAN RIVER                                              INDIAN RIVER                      4:30

5/20                 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT                                 J-D                                          5PM

5/22                 LOWVILLE                                                    LOWVILLE                            4:30

5/27                 CLASS B OUT BRACKET                            TBA                                         TBA

5/29                 CLASS B ľíS                                                 TBA                                         TBA

5/31                 CLASS B SEMIíS                                           C-NS                                       5PM

6/4                   CLASS B FINALS                                          C-NS                                       7:30

6/7                   STATE OUTBRACKET                                 CENTRAL SQUARE              3:30

6/10                 STATE ľíS                                                     BUFFALO                              5:30

6/12                 STATE SEMIíS                                               C-NS                                       5PM

6/14                 STATE FINALS                                              HOFSTRA                              1:30                            

 

 

"OH BABY" COMETS GOT A GAME TODAY!!!

 

CHAMPIONS WEAR SCARLET AND SILVER